Residential, commercial sales and lettings

Stoke Newington's premier property specialists

Privacy Policy

Our aim is to safeguard our users' privacy whilst providing a personalised and valuable service. Collecting personal information is necessary for us to provide the interactive services that the website offers. We appreciate that you do not want the personal information you provide to us distributed indiscriminately and here we explain what information we collect, what we do with it and what controls you have.

Security

At Michael Naik Limited we are committed to protecting your privacy, we follow strict security procedures to ensure that your personal information is not damaged, destroyed, or disclosed to a third party without your permission, and to prevent unauthorised access.

Personal Information

Any personal information such as name, postal address, telephone number, and email address given via this website will only be used to provide a requested service and will not be disclosed to any other third party without your prior permission or unless we are required to do so by law.

General Information

Any non-personal information such as IP address, pages accessed, and files downloaded will only be used to determine how many individuals use our site, how many people visit on a regular basis, which pages are most popular, and which pages are least popular. This information doesn't tell us anything about who you are or where you live, it is simply used to enable us to monitor and improve our service.

Links

This website may contain links to third party sites we have no control over, if you visit those sites you should check you are happy with their own privacy policies and terms of use before providing any personal information. In addition, if you linked to our website from a third party, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of that third party site.

Your Acceptance

By using this website, you consent to the collection and use of information by Michael Naik Limited in accordance with our privacy policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site.

Your Rights

Any personal information submitted via our website is treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, registration number . To find out more about your entitlements under this legislation, visit the Information Commissioner's web site at www.dataprotection.gov.uk , or read the Act online at www.hmso.gov.uk/acts/acts1998/19980029.htm.

If you would like to review or revise information you have previously provided to us online, or you have any questions relating to this Privacy Policy, you may do so via our contact us page.

Click here to search our database for currently available properties

Property Search

Your Property Folder

(Your folder is currently empty)

Latest News

Jul 21 2017
Rompa's Reggae Shack, Hackney Wick

22 July 2017 1pm-11pm Rompa'...
Read more>>

Jul 18 2017
Fees to Landlords

TENANT FIND (LETTING SERVICE) ...
Read more>>

Jul 17 2017
Japanese Arts Class

18 July 2017 6.30pm - 25 July ...
Read more>>